YardstickSurvivor
Wk 7

Week 7 pick

HOU
vsNYG

Houston Texans-10

P(Win)
80%
P(Win Out)
7.88%
1 in
13
E(Wins)
9.72
Picked by
26%

Your entry

Survive (0.00)Leverage
Pickable days

This week’s options

#TeamOpponentP(Win)P(Win Out)E(Wins)CostP%EV
1HOUNYG80%7.88%9.72—26%1.13
2MININD73%7.19%9.65-8.8%19%1.04
3NYJMIA66%6.44%9.57-18%12%0.96
4DAL@PHI66%6.29%9.55-20%4.0%1.03
5LAR@LV62%5.93%9.52-25%1.9%0.97
6CARTB60%5.87%9.51-25%5.4%0.91
7PIT@NO59%5.81%9.51-26%1.7%0.93
8CHINE58%5.71%9.50-28%1.0%0.92
9SF@ATL58%5.71%9.50-28%6.2%0.88
10DEN@ARI67%5.67%9.47-28%13%0.97
11DETGB63%5.60%9.47-29%0.40%1.00
12SEAKC59%5.40%9.45-31%0.10%0.94

Risky picks

#TeamOpponentP(Win)P(N Week)P(T Week)
1HOUOptimalNYG80%9.80%7.9%
2MININD73%9.80%7.2%
3NYJMIA66%9.80%6.4%
4CARTB60%9.80%5.9%
5PIT@NO59%9.80%5.8%
6CHINE58%9.80%5.7%

Season outlook

7HOUvsNYG80%
8CINvsTEN81%
9KCvsNYJ79%
10LARatARI74%
11BUFvsMIA88%
12JAXvsTEN85%
13DENvsMIA83%
14SEAvsNYG81%
15GBvsMIA80%
16DETvsNYG80%
17DALvsNYG76%
18NEvsMIA84%

Season grid

Team123456789101112131415161718
BUF
50%
CIN
57%
@IND
53%
DAL
58%
@TEN
73%
@JAX
44%
NYG
80%
bye
@LAC
60%
@CLE
67%
IND
71%
BAL
60%
@PIT
57%
@WSH
62%
JAX
—
@PHI
64%
@GB
54%
TEN
83%
GB
53%
@CHI
34%
@TB
50%
MIA
81%
@NO
56%
bye
IND
73%
@DET
41%
BUF
45%
@GB
46%
@SF
43%
ATL
65%
CAR
64%
@NE
41%
DET
52%
WSH
70%
@NYJ
64%
CHI
59%
@KC
46%
JAX
57%
LAR
50%
@SF
40%
@LAC
63%
SEA
42%
@ARI
67%
KC
45%
@CAR
55%
bye
LV
70%
@PIT
—
MIA
83%
@NYJ
64%
@LV
60%
BUF
43%
@NE
41%
LAC
65%
@NYG
60%
WSH
66%
@BAL
40%
@HOU
42%
TB
81%
@GB
51%
@PHI
66%
ARI
72%
@IND
60%
SF
54%
TEN
80%
PHI
71%
@SEA
38%
bye
@LAR
38%
JAX
45%
NYG
76%
@WSH
60%
NO
73%
@BUF
33%
NYJ
73%
@CAR
66%
@ARI
70%
bye
GB
63%
MIN
59%
@MIA
79%
@NE
57%
TB
71%
CHI
60%
@ATL
60%
TEN
84%
@MIN
48%
NYG
80%
@CHI
48%
@GB
55%
@TEN
48%
GB
38%
@DET
27%
@CHI
37%
CLE
56%
@NE
26%
MIA
66%
LV
54%
@KC
21%
BUF
29%
@LAC
38%
@MIA
59%
bye
DEN
36%
@ARI
46%
NE
35%
MIN
36%
@BUF
20%
@SF
66%
NYG
72%
@DEN
50%
@PHI
64%
BUF
62%
ARI
84%
@LV
62%
LAC
75%
@WSH
67%
@ARI
74%
bye
GB
67%
KC
59%
@SF
48%
DAL
62%
@SEA
43%
@TB
65%
SEA
59%
TB
64%
@HOU
43%
@PIT
62%
JAX
57%
@MIA
75%
bye
@BAL
59%
TEN
81%
@ATL
67%
PIT
68%
@WSH
65%
NO
74%
@CLE
70%
KC
57%
@CAR
60%
@IND
64%
BAL
62%
CLE
78%
NE
60%
@ARI
66%
@WSH
77%
LAC
74%
SF
60%
@DEN
58%
KC
59%
CHI
60%
ARI
83%
@LV
68%
bye
@SF
46%
DAL
62%
NYG
81%
@PHI
68%
LAR
57%
@CAR
62%
@LAR
41%
CHI
40%
@ATL
58%
@CLE
55%
DET
34%
bye
@PHI
59%
TB
60%
@GB
37%
DEN
45%
@NO
52%
BAL
43%
@TB
46%
@MIN
36%
NO
62%
CIN
40%
@PIT
40%
SEA
38%
ATL
59%
ATL
72%
@NE
34%
CIN
38%
@CLE
57%
IND
59%
@TB
56%
@NO
59%
CLE
62%
bye
@CIN
32%
@PHI
57%
DEN
—
HOU
43%
@JAX
30%
BAL
48%
CAR
60%
@TEN
65%
@BAL
38%
@CAR
60%
MIN
66%
PHI
36%
NYJ
63%
@GB
53%
@ATL
52%
NE
58%
@SEA
40%
TB
68%
bye
NO
70%
@DET
40%
JAX
45%
@MIA
74%
@BUF
36%
GB
60%
DET
52%
@MIN
41%
@LAR
34%
MIA
86%
ARI
77%
DEN
60%
@SEA
40%
WSH
77%
@ATL
58%
bye
LV
73%
@DAL
46%
@MIN
57%
SEA
54%
@NYG
71%
LAR
52%
@LAC
62%
@KC
40%
PHI
73%
@ARI
71%
@JAX
21%
@TB
22%
CAR
45%
PIT
43%
@NYJ
44%
BAL
40%
@TEN
54%
@PIT
38%
@NO
40%
HOU
33%
bye
LV
55%
CIN
30%
ATL
45%
@NYG
48%
@BAL
27%
IND
—
@CIN
22%
NYJ
52%
PHI
27%
@NYG
46%
@BAL
15%
HOU
27%
@IND
28%
CLE
46%
@CIN
19%
bye
JAX
22%
@DAL
20%
@JAX
15%
WSH
40%
@DET
16%
IND
40%
@LV
33%
PIT
35%
@HOU
17%
@PIT
28%
CAR
42%
@GB
33%
@NO
48%
BAL
61%
CHI
48%
SF
42%
@TB
46%
@CIN
33%
KC
38%
bye
@MIN
35%
DET
40%
@CLE
55%
@WSH
48%
TB
60%
NO
60%
@CAR
41%
@SEA
40%
PIT
66%
@JAX
41%
@BUF
26%
LV
62%
NYJ
74%
@CHI
42%
@MIA
75%
GB
60%
@DET
43%
bye
@LAC
59%
BUF
45%
MIN
59%
@KC
38%
@NYJ
65%
DEN
59%
MIA
84%
@DET
27%
@BAL
24%
LV
63%
ATL
52%
MIN
44%
@NYG
50%
@PIT
41%
bye
CLE
60%
CAR
48%
@CHI
30%
@CIN
26%
GB
41%
@CAR
38%
@TB
41%
ARI
62%
@ATL
40%
TB
55%
@CIN
36%
CLE
78%
MIN
50%
GB
42%
@DAL
19%
PIT
44%
@CAR
40%
ATL
54%
@CHI
32%
bye
@DET
29%
CAR
54%
LAC
57%
@BAL
32%
NO
59%
@ATL
40%
LAR
35%
@NO
45%
DEN
54%
IND
70%
@MIA
82%
@LV
66%
bye
LAC
79%
@SEA
41%
@DEN
55%
NYJ
79%
@ATL
62%
ARI
81%
@BUF
41%
@LAR
41%
@CIN
43%
NE
62%
SF
60%
@LAC
64%
LV
76%
@IND
59%
NO
76%
@DAL
60%
TEN
85%
@ATL
39%
@CLE
60%
CIN
41%
@BUF
38%
JAX
45%
LAC
67%
@CAR
57%
@HOU
40%
bye
TB
68%
@PIT
52%
CLE
73%
@CIN
38%
PIT
62%
MIA
60%
@LAC
27%
@NO
37%
KC
34%
@NE
38%
BUF
33%
LAR
38%
@NYJ
46%
@SF
27%
SEA
32%
@DEN
30%
@CLE
45%
bye
LAC
54%
DEN
40%
TEN
67%
@ARI
54%
@KC
24%
@LV
40%
@SF
14%
KC
18%
@MIN
19%
CIN
25%
bye
@NYJ
34%
NE
25%
DET
21%
@IND
27%
@BUF
12%
NYJ
41%
@DEN
17%
CHI
26%
@GB
20%
LAC
36%
BUF
19%
@NE
16%
@MIN
47%
@NYJ
62%
ATL
67%
@TB
58%
CHI
47%
DAL
49%
@DET
37%
CAR
63%
@NE
40%
MIN
54%
bye
@LAR
33%
@NO
59%
BUF
41%
MIA
80%
@CHI
40%
HOU
46%
DET
45%
WSH
68%
@TEN
73%
@CHI
64%
LAR
36%
@JAX
24%
CAR
41%
DAL
34%
@WSH
38%
NYG
62%
bye
PIT
43%
@DAL
29%
@ARI
54%
IND
54%
SEA
32%
HOU
36%
@SF
27%
@NYG
54%
@LAC
21%
SEA
34%
@SF
23%
@NYG
55%
DET
30%
@LAR
16%
DEN
33%
@DAL
28%
@SEA
17%
LAR
26%
@KC
19%
WSH
45%
PHI
46%
bye
NYJ
54%
@NO
38%
LV
46%
SF
29%
BAL
41%
@KC
30%
HOU
47%
@WSH
67%
@PIT
41%
TEN
72%
@MIN
27%
@JAX
26%
DAL
40%
MIA
73%
@HOU
29%
NYG
64%
bye
@PHI
46%
@TEN
60%
CIN
36%
@CLE
—
JAX
35%
DAL
40%
@LAR
28%
TEN
54%
ARI
45%
@WSH
38%
NO
50%
@HOU
20%
bye
@PHI
38%
WSH
45%
JAX
26%
@IND
36%
SF
29%
@SEA
19%
CLE
52%
@DET
20%
@DAL
24%
PHI
46%
@HOU
50%
DET
68%
LAC
73%
NE
74%
@LAR
38%
@LV
68%
bye
BAL
62%
@MIN
55%
@NYJ
71%
MIA
88%
KC
59%
@NE
55%
@GB
59%
CHI
64%
@DEN
57%
@MIA
81%
NYJ
80%
@PHI
32%
@DAL
34%
SEA
23%
@IND
33%
NYG
62%
@SF
23%
bye
PHI
62%
LAR
33%
@NYG
55%
CIN
35%
@ARI
55%
@TEN
60%
HOU
38%
ATL
52%
@MIN
30%
@JAX
24%
DAL
40%
ARI
79%
LV
73%
@BUF
27%
@SEA
26%
DEN
37%
@KC
21%
bye
@LAR
25%
HOU
40%
@BAL
33%
NYJ
62%
NE
41%
@TB
43%
@LV
46%
SF
38%
@MIA
64%
KC
36%
@DEN
35%
CLE
79%
@DEN
43%
NE
59%
@CIN
43%
@PHI
76%
@HOU
56%
bye
IND
74%
@BAL
55%
@TEN
78%
@NYG
74%
TEN
85%
@CHI
55%
PIT
70%
@HOU
—
@DAL
55%
WSH
76%
@IND
65%